Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Lee Man 3:1 RCFC Wofoo Tai Po 1:2 HKFC   2nd Division Lucky Mile 1:3 Sai Kung   1st Division Citizen 0:4 Kowloon City   2nd Division St. Joseph's 1:4 Wan Chai   1st Division South China 0:2 Central & Western   2nd Division Tuen Mun 1:2 Kowloon Cricket Club Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) 5:0 Fu Moon 3 Sing 3:0 Wing Go Tung Sing 1:4 Yau Tsim Mong Double Flower 3:0 Mutual   1st Division Hoi King 3:1 Best Union Yuen Long   2nd Division Kwun Tong 2:1 Kwong Wah   1st Division Sha Tin 1:0 Leaper MG   3rd Division Islands 1:1 Fukien   1st Division Wong Tai Sin 0:0 Golik North District   3rd Division Lansbury 0:0 Tuen Mun F.C. WSE 5:1 Tsun Tat Profit Gem Jewellery Ornament 3:1 Sun Hei Tsuen Wan 1:0 City   1st Division Wing Yee Property 5:0 Happy Valley Eastern District 1:0 Kwai Tsing   3rd Division Lung Moon 0:2 KCDRSC HK Pegasus 2:5 GFC   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U14 RCFC U14 0:7 Lee Man U14 Kwoon Chung Southern U14 0:5 Kitchee U14 South China U14 0:7 BC Rangers U14 Eastern District U14 1:4 Lucky Mile U14 Best Union Yuen Long U14 0:2 HKFC U14 Wofoo Tai Po U14 1:4 Konter U14   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - Group A) Central & Western 1:3 Lucky Mile KCC 5:0 Yuen Long   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League (U15) Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) [Women youth] 2:0 Kong City Football Club [Women youth]   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - Group F) Wan Chai 0:1 BC Rangers North District 1:1 Kwun Tong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - Group H) Sphere Soccer Academy 1:6 Central & Western   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - Group C) Man Lap Sports Club 1:4 Southern   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League (U15) Grace Citizen [Women youth] 0:3 HKFC [Women youth]

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Eastern

1

HK U23

0

Sapling Cup Group B

2022-10-19

Attendance : 378



Eastern

1:0


HK U23

Sun, Ming Him 33'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

40 Chung, Hoi Man [GK]
2 Jojo, Christian Alexander
3 Kozubaev, Tamirlan
5 Zhu Kangming
6 Wu, Chun Ming
11 Wong, Ho Chun
22 Leung, Kwun Chung [C]
23 Sun, Ming Him
27 Gondra Krug, Marcos
44 Gurung Prabhat
55 Ma, Hei Wai
[GK] Pong, Cheuk Hei   1
Leung, Wai Fung Derek   5
LEE Chun Yin Ryan   6
Yuen, Sai Kit   7
Tang, In Chim   8
[C] Law, Hiu Chung   10
Wong, Ho Yin   15
Yim Kai Cheuk   18
Lam, Lok Yin Jerry   19
Chan, Yun Tung   22
Ng, Pak Hei   26

Substitutes

1 Yapp, Hung Fai [GK]
26 Liu, Fu Yuen [GK]
9 Bertomeu De La O, Victor
10 Estevez Emilio
13 Chu, Wai Kwan
16 Leung, Chun Pong
24 Wong, Wai Chun
30 Wong, Tsz Ho
42 Yeung Tung Ki
62 Lau Ho Yeung Casey
66 Lee, Cheuk Hin
[GK] Ngan, Ngo Tin   12
[GK] Wan Michael   25
Cheung, Chun Hin Macro   2
Lee, Lok Him   3
Sung, Wang Ngai Kohki Takizawa   4
Ho, Ka Chi   9
Kwok, Tsz Kaai   11
Lai, Pui Kei   16
Chan, Adriel Demian   20
Lam, Chi Fung   21
Ho, Lung Ho   23
Lai, Hoi To   28

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Offside--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
3Yellow Cards3
--Red Cards1

Yellow Cards

Wu, Chun Ming 9'
Sun, Ming Him 81'
Gondra Krug, Marcos 81'
Wong, Ho Yin 26'
Chan, Yun Tung 30'
Yim Kai Cheuk 51'
Chan, Yun Tung 60'
Lee, Lok Him 70'

Red Cards

Chan, Yun Tung 60'

Substitutions

Bertomeu De La O, Victor Gurung Prabhat 59'
Estevez Emilio Wu, Chun Ming 59'
Lee, Cheuk Hin Ma, Hei Wai 59'
Lam, Chi Fung Ng, Pak Hei 66'
Lee, Lok Him Lam, Lok Yin Jerry 66'
Chan, Adriel Demian Yuen, Sai Kit 77'
Lai, Hoi To Yim Kai Cheuk 77'
Kwok, Tsz Kaai Tang, In Chim 84'

Report

Referee

Referee : CHEUNG Wai-lung Mario
Asst. Referee 1: LAM Nai-kei Sam
Asst. Referee 2: FOK Pong-shing
4th Offical : LUK Kin-sun

Addition





        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.