Flash News
  Women Hong Kong Shenzhen Guangzhou cup Hong Kong Women U14 vs Shenzhen women U14 1:0 BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Lee Man Rangers vs BC Glory Sky 5:2 First Division Resources Capital Football Club vs Kwai Tsing 5:3 Easyknit Property vs Yau Tsim Mong 1:2 Wanchai vs Wong Tai Sin 1:8 Sun Hei vs Tung Sing 5:2 Citizen vs Sha Tin 1:3 2nd Division League Hoi King vs Kwok Keung Linkers ONC 2:0 Tuen Mun vs Sham Shui Po 1:1 Sparta Rotterdam Mutual vs Sai Kung 2:0 Jockey Club Women League (FA Cup - Promotion Group) HKFC [Women] vs Tai Po [Women] 2:2 2nd Division League Kln. City vs Tuen Mun F.C. 3:0 HKU CXSC Sun Source vs Lucky Mile 2:3 3rd Division KCDRSC vs Tsuen Wan 1:1 Golik North District vs GFC Friends 0:1 Telecom vs Leaper St. Joseph's 1:4 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Eastern District vs Sun International 0:2 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.2) Southern vs Tsuen Wan 2:4 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.3) Citizen vs Wanchai 0:10 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.2) Tai Po vs Kln. City 3:3 Kwai Tsing vs Eastern District 4:3 Jockey Club Youth League (U18-Div.2) Sai Kung vs Tai Po 0:7 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.3) Kwai Tsing vs Sham Shui Po 1:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Lee Man Rangers vs South China 6:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3) North District vs Citizen 5:3 Sha Tin vs Leap Sun Hei 3:1 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Eastern Long Lions vs Yuen Long 6:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3) Kwun Tong vs Sparta Rotterdam Mutual 2:6 Wanchai vs Central & Western 0:3 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) South China vs Yuen Long 5:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3) Islands vs Wong Tai Sin 2:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Lee Man Rangers vs Islands 5:0




 

Management Structure
 

Permanent Honorary Patron : Mr. TUNG Chee Hwa  
Patron : Mr. Donald Y K TSANG  
Vice-Patron : Sir David AKERS-JONES, KBE, CMG, GBM, JP  
Hon. Vice-President : Dr. CHAN Yiu Kam, Veronica, MBE (2015-2019)  
  : Mr. HUNG Chao Hong, Albert, JP (2015-2019)  
  : Dr. LAM Kin Ming (2015-2019)  
  : Mr. WAI Kee Shun (2015-2019)  
  : Mr. YU Kam Kee, Lawrence, BBS, MBE, JP  (2015-2019)  

 

Board of Directors      
President (for the term 2015-2019) : The Hon. Timothy T T FOK, GBS, JP  
Chairman (for the term 2015-2019) : Mr. Brian LEUNG  
Club-Linked Directors (for the term 2015-19) : Mr. HONG Po-kui, Martin  
  : Ms. LEUNG Chi-shan, Canny  
Club-Linked Directors (for the term 2015-21) : Mr. PUI Kwan Kay, BBS, MH  
  : Mr. WONG Wai Shun, Wilson  
Non-Club-Linked Directors (for the term 2015-19) : Mr. FOK Kai-shan, Eric  
  : Mr. HO Kwan-yiu, Junius  
Non-Club-Linked Directors (for the term 2015-21) : Mr. HUI Kwok-ting, Samue  
  : Mr. SIN Yat-kin  
  : Mr. YAU How Boa, Stephen  
Advisors      
Special Advisors : Mr. CHAU How Chen, SBS, JP (2015-2019)
  : Mr. CHOW Man Leung (2015-2019)
  : Mr. Ken NG (2015-2019)
Medical Advisor : Dr. YUNG Shu Hang, Partick (2015-2017)
National Security Officer : Dr. HUNG Hak Wai, Paul, PDSM (2015-2017)
Hong Kong Team Head of Delegation      
Hong Kong Team Honorary Head of Delegation : Mr. CHIM Pui Chung (2015-2016)
  : Mr. MOK Yiu Keung, Peter (2015-2016)


 

HKFA Secretariat
 

 

 

 






        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.