Flash News
  Jockey Club Futsal League - Div.1 Pak Hei 4:2 Hoi King   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.1) South China 1:4 Lee Man

Sapling Cup

Sapling Cup Group Stage (Group B)
Sapling Cup Group Stage (Group A)
Shooter
Matches
Position Team Game Win Draw Loss Goal Gain Goal Loss Goal Diff Point
1 Lee Man 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 9
2 Hong Kong Pegasus 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 9
3 Kwoon Chung Southern 4 2 1 1 8 6 2 7
4 Kitchee 4 1 1 2 10 7 3 4
5 Hoi King 4 0 0 4 4 18 -14 0

For reference only


Position Team Game Win Draw Loss Goal Gain Goal Loss Goal Diff Point
1 Best Union Yuen Long 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 9
2 Dreams FC 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
3 R&F 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7
4 Wofoo Tai Po 4 1 0 3 5 8 -3 3
5 Eastern Long Lions 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2

For reference only



Team Players Sapling Cup Total
HK Pegasus
Major, Travis Paul
5
5
Yuen Long
Moser, Jean Diego
4
4
Lee Man
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Munoz
4
4
Southern
Komazec, Nikola
3
3
Lee Man
Leong, Ka Hang
3
3
Hoi King
Kim, Minki
2
2
Lee Man
Figueiredo Pereira, Stefan
2
2
Kitchee
Espindola Da Silva, Lucas
2
2
HK Pegasus
Mahama, Awal
2
2
Yuen Long
Wang, Ruei
2
2
R&F
Carreiro, Paulo Robspierry
2
2
Eastern
Moreira, Diego Eli
2
2
Southern
Krasic, Marko
2
2
Southern
Ha, James Stephen Gee
2
2
Hoi King
Kim, Dongjin
1
1
Hoi King
Swainston, Mark Francis Mercenes
1
1
HK Pegasus
Siu, Chun Ming
1
1
Yuen Long
De Oliveira Velasques, Cleiton
1
1
Southern
Wan, Emmet Chun
1
1
HK Pegasus
Sealy, Jonathan Jack
1
1
Yuen Long
Chan, Kwong Ho
1
1
Lee Man
Baek, Ji hoon
1
1
HK Pegasus
Sasaki, Shu
1
1
Yuen Long
Alcantara, Fabio Lopes
1
1
Lee Man
Cheng, Siu Kwan
1
1
Yuen Long
Chan, Hiu Fung
1
1
Lee Man
N'dri, Michaël Laurent
1
1
Kitchee
Braunshtain, Barak
1
1
Hong Kong Sapling
Higino Nascimento, Diego
1
1
Hong Kong Sapling
Lam, Jordan Lok Kan
1
1
Hong Kong Sapling
POON, Pak On
1
1
R&F
Li, Cheuk Hon
1
1
Hong Kong Sapling
Martinez Trueba, Ignacio
1
1
Hong Kong Sapling
Gondra Krug, Marcos
1
1
HK Pegasus
Lazari Zana, David Rafael
1
1
Tai Po
Au Yeung, Yiu Chung
1
1
Tai Po
Praes, Eduardo
1
1
Tai Po
Ferreira Leonardo, Alessandro
1
1
R&F
Liang, Yong Feng
1
1
HK Pegasus
Yuen, Chun Sing
1
1
Kitchee
Lam, Matthew Thomas
1
1
Kitchee
Ju, Yingzhi
1
1
Kitchee
Nakamura, Yuto
1
1
Tai Po
Sawyer Harrison Hickey
1
1
Kitchee
Tadic, Josip
1
1
Kitchee
Azevedo Pedreira, Fernando Augusto
1
1
R&F
Mak, Fu Shing
1
1
Eastern
BLEDA RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL
1
1
Eastern
Camargo, Everton
1
1
Kitchee
Recio Comi, Fernando
1
1
Kitchee
Vadocz, Krisztian
1
1

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2018-11-24 1 : 2 1 Wofoo Tai Po vs Dreams FC
Sapling Cup Group A Tai Po Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2018-11-24 4 : 2 1 Hong Kong Pegasus vs Hoi King
Sapling Cup Group B Yuen Long Stadium 17:30 $80, $30
2018-11-25 1 : 1 1 Kwoon Chung Southern vs Kitchee
Sapling Cup Group B Hammer Hill Road Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2018-11-25 1 : 1 1 R&F vs Eastern Long Lions
Sapling Cup Group A Tsing Yi Sports Ground 17:30 $80, $30
2018-12-16 0 : 5 2 Hoi King vs Kitchee
Sapling Cup Group B Sham Shui Po Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2018-12-16 1 : 2 2 Eastern Long Lions vs Wofoo Tai Po
Sapling Cup Group A Tsing Yi Sports Ground 17:30 $80, $30
2018-12-30 1 : 2 2 Best Union Yuen Long vs R&F
Sapling Cup Group A Mongkok Stadium 17:30 $80, $30
2019-01-01 0 : 2 2 Hong Kong Pegasus vs Lee Man
Sapling Cup Group B Mongkok Stadium 14:30 $80, $30
2019-01-29 2 : 3 3 Kitchee vs Hong Kong Pegasus
Sapling Cup Group B Mongkok Stadium 20:00 $80, $30
更新賽期
2019-02-02 0 : 1 3 R&F vs Dreams FC
Sapling Cup Group A Hammer Hill Road Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2019-02-02 Reschedule 3 Kitchee vs Hong Kong Pegasus
Sapling Cup Group B Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground 17:30 賽事改期
Re-schedule
2019-02-03 2 : 3 3 Eastern Long Lions vs Best Union Yuen Long
Sapling Cup Group A Hammer Hill Road Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2019-02-03 2 : 3 3 Lee Man vs Kwoon Chung Southern
Sapling Cup Group B Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground 17:30 $80, $30
2019-02-10 2 : 6 4 Hoi King vs Lee Man
Sapling Cup Group B Hammer Hill Road Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2019-02-10 2 : 1 4 Best Union Yuen Long vs Wofoo Tai Po
Sapling Cup Group A Yuen Long Stadium 17:30 $80, $30
2019-02-10 0 : 0 4 Dreams FC vs Eastern Long Lions
Sapling Cup Group A Tsing Yi Sports Ground 20:00 $80, $30
2019-02-11 3 : 1 4 Hong Kong Pegasus vs Kwoon Chung Southern
Sapling Cup Group B Tsing Yi Sports Ground 20:00 $80, $30
2019-03-01 1 : 3 5 Wofoo Tai Po vs R&F
Sapling Cup Group A Tsing Yi Sports Ground 20:00 $80, $30
更新賽期
2019-03-02 3 : 0 5 Kwoon Chung Southern vs Hoi King
Sapling Cup Group B Tsing Yi Sports Ground 14:30 $80, $30
2019-03-02 2 : 4 5 Dreams FC vs Best Union Yuen Long
Sapling Cup Group A Tsing Yi Sports Ground 17:00 $80, $30
2019-03-03 Reschedule 5 Wofoo Tai Po vs R&F
Sapling Cup Group A Hammer Hill Road Sports Ground 14:30 賽事改期
Re-schedule
2019-03-03 3 : 2 5 Lee Man vs Kitchee
Sapling Cup Group B Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground 17:30 $80, $30
2019-04-13 3 : 2 SF Best Union Yuen Long vs Hong Kong Pegasus
Sapling Cup Mongkok Stadium 16:00 $80, $30
2019-04-14 4 : 1 SF Lee Man vs Dreams FC
Sapling Cup Mongkok Stadium 16:00 $80, $30
2019-04-27 -- : -- FINAL Best Union Yuen Long vs Lee Man
Sapling Cup Mongkok Stadium 16:00 $80, $30

For reference only





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.