Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Wofoo Tai Po 1:1 Kitchee R&F 8:0 Best Union Yuen Long   2nd Division Wan Chai 1:3 Double Flower   Jockey Club Women's League (2nd Division) Promise [Women] 0:1 HKWFC [Women] Heng Wah Football Club [Women] 1:2 WSE [Women]   Jockey Club Women's League (1st Division) Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) [Women] 1:1 Tai Po [Women]   Jockey Club Women's League (2nd Division) Best Union [Women] 3:1 Wong Tai Sin [Women]   Jockey Club Women's League (1st Division) Happy Valley [Women] 2:1 Citizen [Women] Shatin [Women] 1:1 Kitchee [Women] HKFC [Women] 2:1 Standard Perpetual MLFA [Women]   Jockey Club Youth League (U18-Group B) Islands 0:10 Southern   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Group H) North District 0:3 Kwai Tsing Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) 3:0 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth League (U16-Div.2) Central & Western 0:6 Southern   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Group G) Yuen Long 2:0 Wing Yee   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3A) Yau Tsim Mong 1:1 Wan Chai   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Group H) Kwai Tsing 0:3 Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK)   Jockey Club Youth League (U18-Group C) Eastern Long Lions 0:4 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Group H) Sun Hei 0:0 North District   Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Group G) Kwong Wah 1:0 Sham Shui Po   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Kitchee 3:2 Hong Kong Pegasus   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3B) Wong Tai Sin 2:1 Southern Sham Shui Po 5:2 Wing Go   Jockey Club Youth League (U18-Group F) Resources Capital 5:2 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.2) Yuen Long 4:2 Kwong Wah Islands 2:3 Eastern District   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3B) Tai Po 2:0 Sai Kung Sha Tin 2:1 North District   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Hong Kong Football Club 9:0 Kowloon Cricket Club   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3A) Tsuen Wan 0:11 Kowloon City   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) South China 5:2 Eastern Long Lions   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.2) BC Rangers 1:2 Ornament   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Lee Man 1:1 Kwai Tsing   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3A) Heng Wah Football Club 4:0 LFCIAHK
Back to Club List
North District Football Club
Club Founded: 2003
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2019-10-06 Delay 5 Golik North District vs Hoi King
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-10-13 Delay 6 South China vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2019-10-20 -- : -- 7 Golik North District vs Sham Shui Po
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-10-27 -- : -- 8 Wing Yee Property vs Golik North District
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2019-11-03 -- : -- 9 Golik North District vs Citizen
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-11-10 -- : -- 10 King Fung vs Golik North District
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #2 (A-TURF) 13:30
2019-11-16 -- : -- 11 Hong Kong Football Club vs Golik North District
1st Division HK Football Club Ground 20:30
2019-12-01 -- : -- 12 Golik North District vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Tsang, Ka Wai Date of Birth:  1994-03-12 Weight:   
Height:    Position:   
Age:  25
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
0 (2) 1 0 (0) 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:
1st Division 0 (2) 1 0 0
Golik North District vs Resources Capital 2019-09-15 0 (1) 0 0 0
Golik North District vs Central & Western 2019-09-29 0 (1) 1 0 0

Carried forward card : 0
Carried forward red card :

North District Football Club


Founded : 2003


President :


Telephone : 26763388


Fax : 26832799


E-mail : ndfaa2012@gmail.com


Website :


Club Address :



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2019-09-08 0 : 3 1 Golik North District vs Sha Tin
1st Division North District Sports Ground 15:30
2019-09-15 0 : 1 2 Golik North District vs Resources Capital
1st Division North District Sports Ground 15:30
2019-09-22 2 : 1 3 Icanfield vs Golik North District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 13:30
2019-09-29 2 : 2 4 Golik North District vs Central & Western
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-10-06 Delay 5 Golik North District vs Hoi King
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-10-13 Delay 6 South China vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2019-10-20 -- : -- 7 Golik North District vs Sham Shui Po
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-10-27 -- : -- 8 Wing Yee Property vs Golik North District
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2019-11-03 -- : -- 9 Golik North District vs Citizen
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-11-10 -- : -- 10 King Fung vs Golik North District
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #2 (A-TURF) 13:30
2019-11-16 -- : -- 11 Hong Kong Football Club vs Golik North District
1st Division HK Football Club Ground 20:30
2019-12-01 -- : -- 12 Golik North District vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Fanling Recreation Ground 15:30
2019-12-08 -- : -- 13 Eastern District vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.