Flash News
  Sapling Cup Kwoon Chung Southern 3:3 Eastern Long Lions HK U23 2:1 HKFC   1st Division Wing Yee Property 0:1 Best Union Yuen Long Sha Tin 2:1 Citizen   2nd Division Leaper St. Joseph's 1:2 Tung Sing   1st Division Metro Gallery 1:3 Hoi King Eastern District 3:2 Golik North District Central & Western 3:2 Happy Valley   3rd Division Ornament 0:1 WSE   1st Division Sham Shui Po 0:1 South China Wong Tai Sin 0:4 Wofoo Tai Po   2nd Division Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) 0:2 Tuen Mun Yau Tsim Mong 5:1 Fu Moon Wan Chai 1:1 Kwai Tsing Kwun Tong 1:1 Kwong Wah Kowloon City 2:1 Lucky Mile   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U14 KC Southern U14 1:5 Kitchee U14 Eastern District U14 1:4 Eastern Long Lions U14 Lucky Mile U14 1:8 HKFC U14 BC Rangers U14 0:3 Best Union Yuen Long U14 RCFC U14 0:4 Lee Man U14   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group C) Citizen 0:1 North District Tai Po 5:0 Citizen North District 1:3 Kwun Tong Kwun Tong 1:0 Tai Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group D) Islands 0:4 Hong Kong Football Club   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Yau Tsim Mong 2:1 Kowloon City   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group D) Hong Kong Football Club 2:0 Yuen Long   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group C) Tai Po 2:3 North District Citizen 0:0 Kwun Tong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Lucky Mile 3:1 Konter   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group E) GFC 0:8 Kwai Tsing   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group F) Mutual 1:2 Major League Football Academy   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group H) Konter 19:0 Islands   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group D) Wong Tai Sin 2:3 Kwong Wah   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group C) BC Rangers 0:1 Kowloon Cricket Club   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15-Group D) Southern 0:7 Hong Kong Football Club   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group C) Tsuen Wan 1:4 Sai Kung   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Lucky Mile 4:0 Central & Western Konter 1:0 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Sham Shui Po 0:3 Yau Tsim Mong Kowloon City 0:1 Sham Shui Po Yau Tsim Mong 0:1 Kowloon Cricket Club Kowloon Cricket Club 5:0 Kowloon City   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Tsuen Wan 1:2 Central & Western Central & Western 0:1 Konter Tsuen Wan 0:2 Lucky Mile   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Kowloon Cricket Club 6:0 Sham Shui Po
Back to Club List
Honor
League Champion 41
Senior Shield 30
F.A. Cup 10
League Cup 3
2001/2002 AFC Team of the Month (Nov.)
South China Athletic Association
Club Founded: 1910
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2021-10-10 0 : 0 4 South China vs Happy Valley
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-17 0 : 1 5 Sham Shui Po vs South China
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2021-10-24 -- : -- 6 South China vs Hoi King
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-07 -- : -- 7 South China vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 18:30
2021-11-14 -- : -- 8 Wong Tai Sin vs South China
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 15:30
2021-11-21 -- : -- 9 Wofoo Tai Po vs South China
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2021-11-28 -- : -- 10 South China vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-12-05 -- : -- 11 Wing Yee Property vs South China
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Sze, King Hei Weight:   
Height:    Position:   
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
0 (1) 0 0 (0) 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:
1st Division 0 (1) 0 0 0
South China vs Happy Valley 2021-10-10 0 (1) 0 0 0

Carried forward card : 0
Carried forward red card :

South China Athletic Association


Founded : 1910


President :


Telephone : 2576 2527/2378 3129


Fax : 2895 2667/2886 9888


E-mail : info@scaaft.com


Website : http://www.scaaft.com/


Club Address :

88 Caroline Hill Road, Hong Kong



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2021-09-19 4 : 5 1 South China vs Sha Tin
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-09-26 2 : 1 2 Eastern District vs South China
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-03 1 : 2 3 South China vs Central & Western
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-10 0 : 0 4 South China vs Happy Valley
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-17 0 : 1 5 Sham Shui Po vs South China
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2021-10-24 -- : -- 6 South China vs Hoi King
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-07 -- : -- 7 South China vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 18:30
2021-11-14 -- : -- 8 Wong Tai Sin vs South China
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 15:30
2021-11-21 -- : -- 9 Wofoo Tai Po vs South China
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2021-11-28 -- : -- 10 South China vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-12-05 -- : -- 11 Wing Yee Property vs South China
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30
2021-12-12 -- : -- 12 South China vs Citizen
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-12-19 -- : -- 13 Metro Gallery vs South China
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 15:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.