Flash News
    Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Happy Valley 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Yuen Long 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kowloon Cricket Club 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kitchee 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs HKFC 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yokohama FC (HK) 0:2  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:7  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Sun Pegasus 2:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Shatin [Women] 7:0  Women League FA Cup Koz FC [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Kitchee 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yuen Long 10:11  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 3:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs HKFC 6:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Southern 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Kln. Fruit 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs Central & Western 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Wong Tai Sin 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Sai Kung 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Eastern Salon 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Kwai Tsing 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Yau Tsim Mong 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kowloon Cricket Club 0:3  Season Playoff Eastern Salon vs South China 0:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs HKFC 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Happy Valley 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs BC Rangers 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 9:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Southern 7:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yuen Long 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Eastern Salon 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Sai Kung 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Islands 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Wong Tai Sin 1:6  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Shatin vs Islands 0:5  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Citizen Eastern vs Sai Kung 2:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Villarreal (ESP) vs BC Rangers 1:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Valencia CF (ESP) vs Villarreal (ESP) 1:0  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour BC Rangers vs Valencia CF (ESP) 1:3  Reserve Division Sun Pegasus Reserve vs South China Reserve 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Sai Kung vs Citizen Eastern 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Kwai Tsing 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Wong Tai Sin 1:2  Season Playoff Royal Southern vs Eastern Salon 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Tuen Mun 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Kowloon Cricket Club 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Wong Tai Sin vs Islands 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Tai Chung 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Eastern Salon 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 1:2  Season Playoff Sun Pegasus vs South China 1:3  Women League FA Cup Shatin [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 0:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Koz FC [Women] 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs Southern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Kwun Tong 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Eastern Salon 7:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sham Shui Po 4:1  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Tsuen Wan vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) ESF Lions vs BC Rangers 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Sun Pegasus 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Wong Tai Sin 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Shatin 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sham Shui Po vs Central & Western 5:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Kln. City 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Sai Kung 2:3  Reserve Division South China Reserve vs Royal Southern Reserve Team 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Tuen Mun vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) BC Rangers vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Tai Po 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Citizen Eastern 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Tsuen Wan 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Central & Western 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Shatin 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Po vs Southern 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs BC Rangers 2:1  FA Cup Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:0  Reserve Division Citizen Reserve vs South China Reserve 4:7  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Happy Valley 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) North District vs Kowloon Cricket Club 1:5  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kwai Tsing vs Tuen Mun 0:1 

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


South China

3

BC Rangers

1

Canbo Senior Shield

2013-12-06

Attendance : 1449



South China

3:1

BC Rangers

Porto Pereira, Joao Emir 49'
Dhiego De Souza, Martins (PEN) 90' + 1'
Lee, Wai Lim 90' + 3'
Schutz, Tales 61'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

1 Yapp, Hung Fai [GK]
2 Lee, Chi Ho
8 Bertoldi, Carlos Augusto
10 Porto Pereira, Joao Emir
14 Weijl, Vincent Lucas
17 Lee, Hong Lim
18 Kwok, Kin Pong [C]
19 Dhiego De Souza, Martins
22 Sealy, Jonathan Jack
24 Lo, Kong Wai
37 Ko, Kyungjoon
[GK] Li, Jian   19
Mensah, Moses   5
Chuck, Yiu Kwok   7
Saric, Miroslav   8
Lam, Hok Hei   10
Lee, Gilhoon   11
Chan, Ming Kong   17
Law, Hiu Chung   21
Maronesi, Tomas   22
[C] Schutz, Tales   28
Silva Da Silva, Luciano   33

Substitutes

28 Zhang, Chunhui [GK]
4 Tse, Sean Ka Keung
5 Chak, Ting Fung
9 Lee, Wai Lim
15 Chan, Wai Ho
16 Chan, Siu Kwan
23 Luk, Michael Chi Ho
[GK] Leung, Hing Kit   1
Lai, Ka Fai   2
Shum, Wai Shing   3
Lai, Hau Hei   4
Chow, Cheuk Fung   6
Wegener, Marco   14
Yick, Chi Ho   16

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Offside--
--Time of Possession--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
2Yellow Cards3
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Porto Pereira, Joao Emir 22'
Sealy, Jonathan Jack 26'
Schutz, Tales 35'
Lee, Gilhoon 58'
Lai, Ka Fai 72'

Substitutions

Lee, Wai Lim Lee, Hong Lim 63'
Chak, Ting Fung Sealy, Jonathan Jack 72'
Chan, Wai Ho Lo, Kong Wai 90' +3'
Lai, Ka Fai Law, Hiu Chung 58'
Chow, Cheuk Fung Lam, Hok Hei 74'
Lai, Hau Hei Chow, Cheuk Fung 79'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright © 2005 - 2014 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.