Flash News
    The Meeting Of CHAMPIONS Kitchee vs Paris Saint Germain 2:6  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Happy Valley 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Yuen Long 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kowloon Cricket Club 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kitchee 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs HKFC 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yokohama FC (HK) 0:2  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:7  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Sun Pegasus 2:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Shatin [Women] 7:0  Women League FA Cup Koz FC [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Kitchee 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yuen Long 10:11  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 3:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs HKFC 6:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Southern 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Kln. Fruit 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs Central & Western 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Wong Tai Sin 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Sai Kung 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Eastern Salon 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Kwai Tsing 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Yau Tsim Mong 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kowloon Cricket Club 0:3  Season Playoff Eastern Salon vs South China 0:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs HKFC 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Happy Valley 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs BC Rangers 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 9:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Southern 7:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yuen Long 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Eastern Salon 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Sai Kung 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Islands 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Wong Tai Sin 1:6  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Shatin vs Islands 0:5  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Citizen Eastern vs Sai Kung 2:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Villarreal (ESP) vs BC Rangers 1:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Valencia CF (ESP) vs Villarreal (ESP) 1:0  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour BC Rangers vs Valencia CF (ESP) 1:3  Reserve Division Sun Pegasus Reserve vs South China Reserve 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Sai Kung vs Citizen Eastern 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Kwai Tsing 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Wong Tai Sin 1:2  Season Playoff Royal Southern vs Eastern Salon 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Tuen Mun 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Kowloon Cricket Club 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Wong Tai Sin vs Islands 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Tai Chung 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Eastern Salon 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 1:2  Season Playoff Sun Pegasus vs South China 1:3  Women League FA Cup Shatin [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 0:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Koz FC [Women] 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs Southern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Kwun Tong 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Eastern Salon 7:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sham Shui Po 4:1  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Tsuen Wan vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) ESF Lions vs BC Rangers 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Sun Pegasus 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Wong Tai Sin 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Shatin 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sham Shui Po vs Central & Western 5:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Kln. City 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Sai Kung 2:3  Reserve Division South China Reserve vs Royal Southern Reserve Team 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Tuen Mun vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) BC Rangers vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Tai Po 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Citizen Eastern 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Tsuen Wan 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Central & Western 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Shatin 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Po vs Southern 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs BC Rangers 2:1  FA Cup Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:0  Reserve Division Citizen Reserve vs South China Reserve 4:7  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Happy Valley 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) North District vs Kowloon Cricket Club 1:5  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kwai Tsing vs Tuen Mun 0:1 

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Eastern Salon

4

Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei

2

RedMR HK First Division League

2014-03-22

Attendance : --



Eastern Salon

4:2

Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei

Cheng, Siu Wai 27'
Da Silva, Giovane Alves 33'
Da Silva, Giovane Alves 49'
Da Silva, Giovane Alves 74'
Leung, Chi Wing (OG) 90' +2'
DE Morais Peres, Reinaldo 63'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

1 Da Silva Argolo, Paulo Cesar [GK]
3 Moreira, Diego Eli
5 Afonso, Clayton Michel
9 Macallister, Dylan Jacob
11 Li, Haiqiang [C]
12 Man, Pei Tak
13 Tse, Man Wing
19 Cheng, Siu Wai
22 Da Silva, Giovane Alves
23 Leung, Kwok Wai
26 Leung, Tsz Chun
[GK] Cheung, Wai Hong   30
Teodorovic, Mirko   7
DE Morais Peres, Reinaldo   9
Cheung, Kwok Ming   11
Zhang, Jun   12
Wong, Chun Ho   15
Lai, Yiu Cheong   16
Su, Yang   19
Yuen, Tsun Nam   21
[C] Affonso Junior, Roberto Orlando   28
Antunes Lugo, Michel   33

Substitutes

17 Li, Hon Ho [GK]
6 Wong, Chin Hung
10 Santos Filho, Manoel
28 Wong, Chi Chung
29 Yiu, Hok Man
30 Wong, Tsz Ho
33 Leung, Chi Wing
[GK] Wong, Tsz Him   1
Stewart, Alexander Parin   5
Bouet, Yrel Cedrique Arnaud   10
Lam, Wan Kit   25
Jing, Teng   26
Kot, Cho Wai   38

Match Statistics

20(9) Shoot(Shoot On Target) 11(7)
6Corner7
1Offside3
52%Time of Possession48%
14Fouls13
5Saves5
4Yellow Cards2
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Li, Haiqiang 28'
Afonso, Clayton Michel 85'
Leung, Chi Wing 86'
Da Silva Argolo, Paulo Cesar 89'
Cheung, Kwok Ming 57'
Lai, Yiu Cheong 90' +2'

Substitutions

Wong, Chin Hung Li, Haiqiang 78'
Yiu, Hok Man Leung, Tsz Chun 78'
Leung, Chi Wing Tse, Man Wing 84'
Bouet, Yrel Cedrique Arnaud Zhang, Jun 41'
Stewart, Alexander Parin Cheung, Kwok Ming 73'
Lam, Wan Kit Teodorovic, Mirko 82'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright © 2005 - 2014 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.