Flash News
    AFC Cup 2014 XM Vissai Ninh Binh (VIE) vs Kitchee 2:4  The Meeting Of CHAMPIONS Kitchee vs Paris Saint Germain 2:6  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Happy Valley 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Yuen Long 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kowloon Cricket Club 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kitchee 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs HKFC 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yokohama FC (HK) 0:2  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:7  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Sun Pegasus 2:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Shatin [Women] 7:0  Women League FA Cup Koz FC [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Kitchee 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Yuen Long 10:11  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 3:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs HKFC 6:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Southern 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Kln. Fruit 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwai Tsing vs Central & Western 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Wong Tai Sin 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Sai Kung 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Eastern Salon 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yokohama FC (HK) 6:7  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Kwai Tsing 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Yau Tsim Mong 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Kowloon Cricket Club 0:3  Season Playoff Eastern Salon vs South China 0:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs HKFC 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Happy Valley 6:5  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs BC Rangers 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 9:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Southern 7:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Yuen Long 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Happy Valley vs Eastern Salon 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Kln. City vs Sai Kung 4:5  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Yau Tsim Mong vs Islands 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Tsuen Wan vs Wong Tai Sin 1:6  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Shatin vs Islands 0:5  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs North District 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Citizen Eastern vs Sai Kung 2:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Villarreal (ESP) vs BC Rangers 1:1  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour Valencia CF (ESP) vs Villarreal (ESP) 1:0  LFP World Challenge Asian Tour BC Rangers vs Valencia CF (ESP) 1:3  Reserve Division Sun Pegasus Reserve vs South China Reserve 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) Sai Kung vs Citizen Eastern 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Tai Po vs Kwai Tsing 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Wong Tai Sin 1:2  Season Playoff Royal Southern vs Eastern Salon 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Tuen Mun 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Kowloon Cricket Club 2:1  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Wong Tai Sin vs Islands 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) HKFC vs Tai Chung 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Kowloon Cricket Club 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Eastern Salon 1:4  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 3:1  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sun Pegasus 1:2  Season Playoff Sun Pegasus vs South China 1:3  Women League FA Cup Shatin [Women] vs Chelsea SS (HK) [Women] 0:1  Women League FA Cup Citizen Eastern [Women] vs Koz FC [Women] 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs Southern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U13-Elite Plate Play-off) HKFYG vs Kwun Tong 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) North District vs Sai Kung 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U15-Elite Plate Play-off) Kwun Tong vs Citizen Eastern 1:3  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Eastern Salon 7:1  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Sham Shui Po 4:1  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Tsuen Wan vs Kitchee 2:4  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Sun Pegasus vs Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Tuen Mun 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U15 Youth FA Cup) ESF Lions vs BC Rangers 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Sun Pegasus 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Wong Tai Sin 9:8  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Shatin 3:0  Henderson Youth League (U18-Elite Plate Play-off) Sham Shui Po vs Central & Western 5:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Central & Western vs Kln. City 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U16-Elite Plate Play-off) Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei vs Sai Kung 2:3  Reserve Division South China Reserve vs Royal Southern Reserve Team 4:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Tuen Mun vs Sun Pegasus 2:3  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) BC Rangers vs Yokohama FC (HK) 1:2  Henderson Youth League (U18 Youth FA Cup) Southern vs Tai Po 2:0  Henderson Youth League (U16 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Citizen Eastern 4:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Eastern Salon vs Tsuen Wan 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yuen Long vs Central & Western 8:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Kowloon Cricket Club vs Shatin 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Po vs Southern 0:3  Henderson Youth League (U13 Youth FA Cup) Tai Chung vs BC Rangers 2:1  FA Cup Eastern Salon vs Kitchee 1:0  Reserve Division Citizen Reserve vs South China Reserve 4:7  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kitchee vs Happy Valley 1:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) North District vs Kowloon Cricket Club 1:5  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Yokohama FC (HK) vs Kln. City 5:0  Henderson Youth League (U14 Youth FA Cup) Kwai Tsing vs Tuen Mun 0:1 

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Yokohama FC (HK)

1

South China

2

RedMR HK First Division League

2013-10-27

Attendance : 1003



Yokohama FC (HK)

1:2

South China

Chak, Ting Fung (OG) 84'
Kwok, Kin Pong 60'
Barry, Mamadou Hady (PEN) 90' + 5'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

21 Murai, Taiki [GK]
4 Li, Shu Yeung
5 Leung, Kwun Chung
7 Liang, Zicheng
12 Leung, Nok Hang
14 Fong, Pak Lun
18 Yoshitake, Tsuyoshi [C]
19 Au Yeung, Yiu Chung
20 Fukuda, Kenji
24 Harada, Shintaro
27 Park, Taehong
[GK] Zhang, Chunhui   28
Lee, Chi Ho   2
Chak, Ting Fung   5
Bertoldi, Carlos Augusto   8
Lee, Wai Lim   9
Lee, Hong Lim   17
[C] Kwok, Kin Pong   18
Dhiego De Souza, Martins   19
Luk, Michael Chi Ho   23
Cheng, Lai Hin Michael   31
Ko, Kyungjoon   37

Substitutes

17 To, Chun Kiu [GK]
2 Lew, Wai Yip
3 Li, Hang Wui
8 Lee, Ka Yiu
10 Lau, Cheuk Hin
16 Tan, Chun Lok
23 Wong, Wai
[GK] Tin, Man Ho   25
Tse, Sean Ka Keung   4
Bertoti Padilha, Joel   6
Chan, Siu Kwan   16
Sealy, Jonathan Jack   22
Lo, Kong Wai   24
Barry, Mamadou Hady   29

Match Statistics

10(3) Shoot(Shoot On Target) 15(5)
1Corner9
1Offside1
46%Time of Possession54%
22Fouls9
3Saves3
4Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards1

Yellow Cards

Harada, Shintaro 22'
Leung, Kwun Chung 57'
Liang, Zicheng 78'
Fong, Pak Lun 80'
Luk, Michael Chi Ho 37'
Luk, Michael Chi Ho 59'
Zhang, Chunhui 90' +1'

Red Cards

Li, Shu Yeung 90' +4'
Luk, Michael Chi Ho 59'

Substitutions

Lau, Cheuk Hin Leung, Kwun Chung 63'
Wong, Wai Au Yeung, Yiu Chung 72'
Lee, Ka Yiu Liang, Zicheng 90'
Barry, Mamadou Hady Lee, Hong Lim 58'
Tse, Sean Ka Keung Cheng, Lai Hin Michael 66'
Lo, Kong Wai Dhiego De Souza, Martins 81'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2014 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.