Flash News
  League Cup Group B Hong Kong Pegasus vs BC Rangers 1:1 League Cup Group A Kitchee vs Dreams Metro Gallery 3:0 First Division Sun Hei vs Kwai Tsing 3:1 HKFC vs Easyknit Property 4:1 Tai Chung vs Tai Po 0:2 Double Flower vs Metro Gallery Sun Source 2:4 Wan Chai vs Citizen 1:3 Yau Tsim Mong vs Lucky Mile 8:1 Sha Tin vs Kwun Tong 2:1 3rd Division GFC Friends vs Sun International 0:1 Fukien vs Central & Western 1:5 New Fair Kui Tan vs St. Joseph's 1:1 King Mountain vs Telecom 5:4 Wing Go Fu Moon vs HKFYG. 3:1 KCDRSC vs Kowloon Cricket Club 1:2 Islands vs Hoi King 0:2 REX Global North District vs Ornament 4:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Kwun Tong vs Southern 1:1 Tsuen Wan vs Tai Po 3:3 Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.3) Citizen vs Kwai Tsing 0:4 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Kowloon Cricket Club vs South China 0:1 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) ESF Lions vs Eastern District 2:2 Kowloon Cricket Club vs Central & Western 2:2 Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.3) Dreams Metro Gallery vs Central & Western 8:3 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) HKFC vs Yuen Long 4:0 Hong Kong Pegasus FC vs Eastern District 3:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.1) HKFC vs Kitchee 4:0 Sun International vs BC Rangers 6:0 Kowloon Cricket Club vs South China 3:5 Islands vs Southern 9:0 Eastern District vs Tsuen Wan 2:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.2) Kwun Tong vs Sai Kung 0:5 Jockey Club Youth League (U13-Div.3) North District vs Sha Tin 5:0 Sparta Rotterdam Mutual vs Sun Hei 1:1 Tuen Mun vs Wong Tai Sin 4:1


Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Happy Valley

5

Eastern District

0

Canbo Junior Shield

2012-12-23

Attendance : --



Happy Valley

5:0


Eastern District

Cisse, Mamoudou 15'
Lukalu Muana, Muenyi 31'
Tai, Sze Chung 33'
Fan, Weijun 90'
Tsim, Kwok Wai (OG) 39'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Benin, Charles Ghansa
Chan, Wai Chi
Cisse, Mamoudou
Fan, Weijun
Li, Chun Yip Ricky [C]
Liu, Chun Yip
Lukalu Muana, Muenyi
Ma, Siu Kwan
Nyatepe, Anthony Dela
Sin, Ka Yu
Tai, Sze Chung
Chan, Hiu Fung   
Lau, Kam Wa   
Lee, Chun Fai   
Lee, Man Hin   
Mak, Yun Kwan   
[C] Tsim, Kwok Wai   
Wong, Kwan Chau   
Wong, Tak Ho   
Wong, To Yin   
Yeung, Wing Shing   
Yiu, Chi Hung   

Substitutes

Chan, Lok Woon
Cheung, Wai Hong
Li, Shu San
So, Hong Shing
Tam, Ho Pong
Tsang, Kam Hung
Wong, Chun Lam
Check, Po Hong Henry   0
Fung, Ming Yin   0
Po, Wing Lun   0

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Pass--
--Successful Pass--
--Offside--
--Time of Possession--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
--Yellow Cards4
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Tsim, Kwok Wai 37'
Lau, Kam Wa 37'
Wong, Tak Ho 66'
Mak, Yun Kwan 74'

Substitutions

Tsang, Kam Hung Sin, Ka Yu 57'
Tam, Ho Pong Cisse, Mamoudou 59'
So, Hong Shing Li, Chun Yip Ricky 74'
Check, Po Hong Henry Yeung, Wing Shing 70'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2015 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.