Flash News
  BOC Life Premier League BC Rangers 1:3 R&F   Sapling Cup Kitchee 3:1 Dreams FC   1st Division Glorysky Sun Hei 1:4 Sha Tin South China 1:3 Eastern District Resources Capital Football Club 3:0 Wan Chai Hoi King 4:1 Tung Sing Wing Yee Property 4:2 Wong Tai Sin Sparta Rotterdam (Mutual) 4:1 Wan Tai Metro Gallery Citizen 3:1 Double Flower Kwun Tong 0:3 Hong Kong Football Club   2nd Division Happy Valley 0:1 Tuen Mun   2017-2018 Jockey Club Women's League(FA Cup - Championship Group) HKFC [Women] 0:7 Citizen [Women]   2nd Division Wing Go Fu Moon 3:5 Sun Source Yau Tsim Mong 4:1 Kln. City Lucky Mile 0:1 Central & Western GFC Friends 1:0 Fukien Sham Shui Po 0:0 Kwong Wah Kwai Tsing 1:3 Sai Kung   3rd Division Tsuen Wan 2:2 Islands New Fair Kui Tan 3:1 KMB Linkers ONC Elite (TMFC) 2:1 Lung Moon Ornament 0:11 Leaper St. Joseph's KCDRSC 3:1 Tsun Tat Kwok Keung Freemen FC 0:4 Golik North District   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Eastern District 0:6 South China   Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3B) Sha Tin 0:1 Kwok Keung   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Hong Kong Pegasus 3:2 Kitchee   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.3) Wong Tai Sin 2:4 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Hong Kong Football Club 6:1 Yuen Long   Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3A) Hoi King 8:0 Mutual   Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Eastern Long Lions 0:1 Hong Kong Football Club   Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) New Fair Kui Tan 5:1 Southern Eastern District 2:0 Tuen Mun North District 1:5 Sham Shui Po   Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Lee Man 2:0 Southern   Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) Kwun Tong 0:6 Islands

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Yuen Long

4

Sham Shui Po

1

2nd Division

2012-11-04

Attendance : --



Yuen Long

4:1


Sham Shui Po

Alcantara, Fabio Lopes 51'
Yuen, Lap Cheung 61'
Alcantara, Fabio Lopes 65'
Hon, Shing 68'
Cheung, Wai Chun 80'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Tung, Ho Yin
Wu, Haopeng
Yan, Minghao
Yan, Wai Hong
Law, Wing Lun
Hon, Shing
Anane, Yaw
Chan, Hon Hing
Chou, Celistanus Tita
Hau, Hing Yu
Alcantara, Fabio Lopes [C]
Luk, Yip Hong   
Ng, Wing Kit   
Wat, Kam Ki   
Wong, Lung Yu   
Chan, Sheung Yin   
Lo, Yuk Ming   
Cheung, Wai Chun   
Leung, Hon Fai   
Choi, Tsz Yin   
Lam, Chun Hung   
[C] Ma, Man Chun   

Substitutes

Yick, Chi Ho
Yuen, Lap Cheung
Tang, Ka Ho
Ngai, Pok Keung
Lau, Chi Keung
Leung, Magnus
Chan, Ka Chun
Wong, Chun Man   
Wong, Su Gee Rex   
Wan, On Tik Andy   
Chung, Man Wai   
Chan, Kwok Pui Bank   
Chan, Tsz Kwan   
Chan, Chi Kin   

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Pass--
--Successful Pass--
--Offside--
--Time of Possession--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
1Yellow Cards4
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Yuen, Lap Cheung 81'
Ma, Man Chun 39'
Leung, Hon Fai 57'
Ng, Wing Kit 72'
Luk, Yip Hong 76'

Substitutions

Ngai, Pok Keung Yan, Wai Hong 46'
Yuen, Lap Cheung Hau, Hing Yu 55'
Chan, Ka Chun Chan, Hon Hing 64'
Wan, On Tik Andy Chan, Sheung Yin 62'
Wong, Su Gee Rex Wat, Kam Ki 69'
Wong, Chun Man Leung, Hon Fai 69'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.