Flash News
  FA Cup Eastern vs South China 1:0 First Division Southern vs Double Flower 4:1 Wanchai vs Sha Tin 5:2 Happy Valley vs Metro Gallery Sun Source 1:5 Yau Tsim Mong vs Citizen 2:2 Sun Hei vs Tuen Mun 5:1 HKFC vs Lucky Mile 2:1 Tai Chung vs Kwai Tsing 4:3 2nd Division Kwong Wah vs Wing Yee 1:3 Tsuen Wan vs Fire Services 4:3 Kwok Keung vs Kln. City 2:2 Eastern District vs Tuen Mun F.C. 0:1 Women League FA Cup (Group A) Wofoo Tai Po [Women] vs Citizen [Women] 0:10 Eastern District [Women] vs HKFC [Women] 0:0 2nd Division New Fair Kui Tan vs Sai Kung 1:4 Sham Shui Po vs Mutual 0:1 3rd Division Kowloon Cricket Club vs Fukien 1:2 King Mountain vs Rainbow Legend North District 1:5 Ornament vs Telecom 4:3 Central & Western vs GFC Friends 1:0 St. Joseph's vs KCDRSC 3:0 Lung Moon vs Islands 0:7 Tung Sing vs Fu Moon 4:0 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.1) Sai Kung vs HKFC 2:6 Yuen Long vs Tai Chung 1:4 Henderson Youth League (U15-Div.2 Play-off Group C) Sha Tin vs Tsuen Wan 0:2 Henderson Youth League (U13-Div.2C) Kitchee vs Citizen 17:0 Henderson Youth League (U15-Div.2 Play-off Group D) North District vs Tuen Mun F.C. 7:1 Henderson Youth League (U15-Div.2 Play-off Group E) Kln. City vs Central & Western 0:0 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.2B) Kwai Tsing vs Tuen Mun 0:1 Kln. City vs Islands 1:0 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.2A) Eastern vs Yau Tsim Mong 1:0 ESF Lions vs Central & Western 1:2 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.2C) Tsuen Wan vs North District 4:0 Eastern District vs YFCMD 8:0 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.1) Southern vs Tai Po 5:1 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.2C) Sha Tin vs Wanchai 0:3 Henderson Youth League (U14-Div.1) South China vs Kitchee 1:2


Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Hong Kong Football Club

3

Eastern

1

2nd Division

2005-10-16

Attendance : --



Hong Kong Football Club

3:1


Eastern

Campion, Michael Xavier 3'
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony 80'
Campion, Michael Xavier 90'
Lau, Kam San 64'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Grabo, Anto
Lant, Richard Armstrong
Dyer, Ashley George
Ramirez Portillo, Alejandro
Pimlott, John Carl
Cheng, Ho Man
Wong, Yiu Fu
Manprit, Singh
Lai, Chun Kit
Campion, Michael Xavier
Buchanan, Kevin Benjamin
Wu, Man Chun   
Chau, Pak Hang   
Li, Kwok Chow   
Lun, Wai Hung   
Lau, Kam San   
Siu, Kin Fung   
Wong, Hon Wang   
Keung, Chi Lai   
Sit, Chun Pong   
Cheng, Kong Yee   
Kwok, Wing Sun   

Substitutes

Sealy, Anthony John
Muller, Christian
Bratsanos, Andrew Demos
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony
Hon, Shing
Cheung, Ho Yin   
Yan, Kin Keung   
Kwan, Shing Chung   
Wong, Chi Fai   
Choi, Man   
Wong, Chan Wang   
Ng, Ka Him   

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Pass--
--Successful Pass--
--Offside--
--Time of Possession--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
--Yellow Cards--
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Buchanan, Kevin Benjamin 33'

Substitutions

Hon, Shing Pimlott, John Carl 73'
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony Ramirez Portillo, Alejandro 73'
Cheung, Ho Yin Wong, Hon Wang 20'
Choi, Man Siu, Kin Fung 45'
Ng, Ka Him Lau, Kam San 64'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2015 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.