Flash News
  BOC Life Premier League Sun Bus Yuen Long vs BC Rangers 2:1 Wofoo Tai Po vs Lee Man 2:0 First Division Citizen vs Eastern District 0:1 Kwun Tong vs Glorysky Sun Hei 0:1 Wong Tai Sin vs Sha Tin 2:2 Double Flower vs Wan Tai Metro Gallery 5:6 Resources Capital Football Club vs Hoi King 3:2 2nd Division League Kln. City vs GFC Friends 5:1 Kwai Tsing vs Sham Shui Po 0:0 Sun Source vs Happy Valley 1:3 Tuen Mun vs Central & Western 2:1 Sai Kung vs Wing Go Fu Moon 2:0 3rd Division Islands vs Golik North District 0:4 Freemen FC vs KCDRSC 4:1 Ornament vs Linkers ONC Elite (TMFC) 1:0 Leaper St. Joseph's vs Tsun Tat Kwok Keung 2:2 KMB vs Lung Moon 1:1 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3A) Hoi King vs Wong Tai Sin 2:1 Wanchai vs Central & Western 1:6 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Hong Kong Pegasus vs Yuen Long 6:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3A) Kln. City vs Mutual 4:1 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.3B) Sha Tin vs Tuen Mun 3:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U14-Div.1) Tuen Mun vs South China 1:3 Kln. City vs Kitchee 0:9 Jockey Club Youth League (U13 - Div.1) Happy Valley vs Kitchee 0:1 Hong Kong Football Club vs Eastern Long Lions 3:0 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) Kwun Tong vs North District 4:1 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.1) Hong Kong Football Club vs Eastern Long Lions 5:0 KCC vs Hong Kong Pegasus 0:2 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) New Fair Kui Tan vs Sham Shui Po 3:2 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.3) Sai Kung vs Central & Western 0:1 Yau Tsim Mong vs Sha Tin 2:2 Wong Tai Sin vs Lee Man 0:8 Jockey Club Youth League (U15-Div.2) Southern vs Eastern District 1:2

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Hong Kong Football Club

3

Eastern

1

2nd Division

2005-10-16

Attendance : --



Hong Kong Football Club

3:1


Eastern

Campion, Michael Xavier 3'
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony 80'
Campion, Michael Xavier 90'
Lau, Kam San 64'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Manprit, Singh
Lai, Chun Kit
Campion, Michael Xavier
Pimlott, John Carl
Cheng, Ho Man
Lant, Richard Armstrong
Dyer, Ashley George
Ramirez Portillo, Alejandro
Buchanan, Kevin Benjamin
Wong, Yiu Fu
Grabo, Anto
Keung, Chi Lai   
Sit, Chun Pong   
Cheng, Kong Yee   
Kwok, Wing Sun   
Wong, Hon Wang   
Siu, Kin Fung   
Chau, Pak Hang   
Li, Kwok Chow   
Lun, Wai Hung   
Lau, Kam San   
Wu, Man Chun   

Substitutes

Hon, Shing
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony
Bratsanos, Andrew Demos
Muller, Christian
Sealy, Anthony John
Wong, Chan Wang   
Ng, Ka Him   
Choi, Man   
Wong, Chi Fai   
Yan, Kin Keung   
Kwan, Shing Chung   
Cheung, Ho Yin   

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Pass--
--Successful Pass--
--Offside--
--Time of Possession--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
--Yellow Cards--
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Buchanan, Kevin Benjamin 33'

Substitutions

Hon, Shing Pimlott, John Carl 73'
Mckee, Jaimes Anthony Ramirez Portillo, Alejandro 73'
Cheung, Ho Yin Wong, Hon Wang 20'
Choi, Man Siu, Kin Fung 45'
Ng, Ka Him Lau, Kam San 64'

Report

Addition





        
Discipline
Discipline Suspension
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.